Dr. Marshall I. Holifield
Dr. Marshall I. Holifield
Last updated: Feb 16, 2024

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: Creighton University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891707451

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 1305 West 18th Street # 6729 in Sioux Falls, SD 57105. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891707451. Appointment can be made via the phone number (605) 333-1000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marshall I. Holifield.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Marshall I. Holifield

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Marshall I. Holifield

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Anesthesia Physicians Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $13

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Studies

CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated practices

Sanford Cardiovascular Institute
1301 W. 18th St.
Sioux Falls, 57105 SD
(605) 312-2200

Affiliated hospitals

SANFORD USD MEDICAL CENTER
1305 W 18TH ST POST OFFICE BOX 5039
SIOUX FALLS, 57117 SD
(605) 333-1000

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 40 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gregory D. Hieb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Kevin B. Strom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 East 26th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Michael M. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Gabriel Steinborn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. David Thomas Porembka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1325 South Cliff Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Robert J. Lunn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Robert E. Grady
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Stephania G. Knight
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Scott R. Atchison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Loc T. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Marshall I. Holifield affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield is affiliated with SANFORD USD MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Marshall I. Holifield have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield is affiliated with Sanford Cardiovascular Institute.

What conditions does Dr. Marshall I. Holifield treat?

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Marshall I. Holifield accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Marshall I. Holifield accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Marshall I. Holifield?

Dr. Marshall I. Holifield's office is located at 1305 West 18th Street # 6729 in Sioux Falls, SD 57105.